WAEC Timetable 2021 Nigeria Is Out (+PDF)

Are you looking for the WAEC 2021 timetable for Nigeria and other participating countries

In this guide,

You will see all subject exam dates in the WAEC timetable 2021 Nigeria and download the free PDF version for all other participating countries.


ALSO SEE: How To Pass WAEC in One Sitting Without Stress


Take note.

The WAEC 2021 timetable below is for candidates in NIGERIA only.

If you are a WAEC candidate in any of the other participating countries:

  • Ghana
  • Liberia
  • Sierra Leone
  • The Gambia

Scroll to the bottom of this post and download the International timetable for FREE.

WAEC timetable 2021 Nigeria

Monday: 16th August, 2021

CATERING CRAFT PRACTICE 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 10:10 am
COSMETOLOGY 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 10:30 am
PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:30 am
PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:30 am – 11:30 am
PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:00 am
PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:00 am – 11:45 am
PHOTOGRAPHY 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 12:30 pm
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
UPHOLSTERY 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
UPHOLSTERY 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
MACHINE WOODWORKING 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am. – 11:30 am (1st Set)
MACHINE WOODWORKING 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
AUTO BODY REPAIRS AND SPRAY PAINTING 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
AUTO BODY REPAIRS AND SPRAY PAINTING 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:10 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday: 17th August, 2021

HAUSA 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
HAUSA 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
IGBO 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
IGBO 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
YORUBA 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
YORUBA 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
EDO 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
EDO 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
EFIK 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
EFIK 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
IBIBIO 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
IBIBIO 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Wednesday, 18th August

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY (ALTERNATIVE B) 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:00 am (1st Set)
ANIMAL HUSBANDRY (ALTERNATIVE B) 3 (PRACTICAL)11:30 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
GSM PHONE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:05 am
GSM PHONE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:05 am – 11:50 am
MARKETING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
MARKETING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm
MINING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:35 am
MINING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:35 am – 12:15 pm
BOOKKEEPING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
BOOKKEEPING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm
STORE KEEPING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
STORE KEEPING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm
INSURANCE 2 (ESSAY)2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
INSURANCE 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:30 pm – 5:20 pm

Thursday: 19th August, 2021

DATA PROCESSING 2 (ESSAY)

DATA PROCESSING 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:30 am

11:30 am – 12:30 pm
AUTO ELECTRICAL WORKS 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 10:45 am
RADIO, TELEVISION AND ELECTRONIC WORKS 2 (ESSAY)

RADIO, TELEVISION AND ELECTRONIC WORKS 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 10:30 am

10:30 am – 11:15 am
WELDING AND FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE 2 (ESSAY)

WELDING AND FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:00 am

11:00 am – 12:00 noon
PHOTOGRAPHY 2 (ESSAY)

PHOTOGRAPHY 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:30 am

11:30 am – 12:30 pm
AUTO MECHANICAL WORK 2 (ESSAY)

AUTO MECHANICAL WORK 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:45 am

11:45 am – 12:30 pm
ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE WORK 2 (ESSAY)

ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE WORK 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:45 am

11:45 am – 12:30 pm
PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 3 (PRACTICAL)

PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 3 (PRACTICAL)
9:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set

11:00 am – 12:00 noon (2nd Set)
PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING 3 (PRACTICAL)

PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING 3 (PRACTICAL)
9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION 3 (PRACTICAL)

AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION 3 (PRACTICAL)
9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)

12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
FISHERIES (ALTERNATIVE B) 2 (ESSAY)

FISHERIES (ALTERNATIVE B) 1 (OBJECTIVE)
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

4:30 pm – 5:10 pm
ANIMAL HUSBANDRY (ALTERNATIVE B) 2 (ESSAY)

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY (ALTERNATIVE B) 1 (OBJECTIVE)
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

4:00 pm – 4:40 pm
STORE MANAGEMENT 2 (ESSAY)

STORE MANAGEMENT 1 (OBJECTIVE)
9:30 am – 11:30 am

11:30 am – 12:30 pm
OFFICE PRACTICE 2 (ESSAY)

OFFICE PRACTICE 1 (OBJECTIVE)
2:00 pm – 4:10 pm

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm

Friday: 20th August, 2021

MACHINE WOODWORKING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:30 am
MACHINE WOODWORKING 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:30 am – 11:30 am
STENOGRAPHY 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:10 am
STENOGRAPHY 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:10 am – 10:50 am
COSMETOLOGY 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:50 am
COSMETOLOGY 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:50 am – 11:30 am
BLOCK LAYING, BRICKLAYING AND CONCRETE WORKS 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:30 am
BLOCK LAYING, BRICKLAYING AND CONCRETE WORKS 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:30 am –11:15 am
CATERING CRAFT PRACTICE 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:20 am
CATERING CRAFT PRACTICE 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:20 am – 11:00 am
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:00 am
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:00 am – 11:45 am
TOURISM 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:20 am
TOURISM 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:20 am – 12:00 noon
GARMENT MAKING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:10 am
GARMENT MAKING 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:10 am – 10:55 am
PAINTING AND DECORATING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
PAINTING AND DECORATING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
STENOGRAPHY 3 (SHORTHAND & WORD PROCESSING)9:30 am – 11:08 am
DYEING AND BLEACHING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:10 am
DYEING AND BLEACHING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:10 am – 11:55 am
FURNITURE MAKING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
FURNITURE MAKING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:15 pm
AUTOMOBILE PARTS MERCHANDISING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
AUTOMOBILE PARTS MERCHANDISING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm
FOODS AND NUTRITION 3 (PRACTICAL) PLANNING SESSION2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
HOME MANAGEMENT 3 (PRACTICAL) PLANNING SESSION3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday: 23rd August, 2021

FISHERIES (ALTERNATIVE B) 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
FISHERIES (ALTERNATIVE B) 3 (PRACTICAL)11:30 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
BLOCK LAYING, BRICKLAYING AND CONCRETE WORKS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, BRICKLAYING AND CONCRETE WORKS 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
FURNITURE MAKING 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
FURNITURE MAKING 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
RADIO, TELEVISION AND ELECTRONIC WORKS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
RADIO, TELEVISION AND ELECTRONIC WORKS 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
PAINTING AND DECORATING 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
PAINTING AND DECORATING 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
COMPUTER STUDIES 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
COMPUTER STUDIES 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Monday: 23rd August, 2021 — Friday: 3rd September, 2021

ARABIC 3 (ORAL)

FRENCH 3 (ORAL)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION 3 (PERFORMANCE TEST)

CLOTHING AND TEXTILES 3 (PRACTICAL)

FOODS AND NUTRITION 3 (PRACTICAL)

HOME MANAGEMENT 3 (PRACTICAL)

MUSIC 3B (PERFORMANCE TEST)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday: 24th August, 2021

VISUAL ART 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
VISUAL ART 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm

Wednesday: 25th August, 2021

SALESMANSHIP 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
SALESMANSHIP 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:20 pm
LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIRS 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIRS 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
GARMENT MAKING 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)11:30 am – 12:15 pm
UPHOLSTERY 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
UPHOLSTERY 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
AUTO ELECTRICAL WORKS 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
AUTO ELECTRICAL WORKS 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
AUTO BODY REPAIRS AND SPRAY PAINTING 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
AUTO BODY REPAIRS AND SPRAY PAINTING 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Thursday: 26th August, 2021

CIVIC EDUCATION 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
CIVIC EDUCATION 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Friday: 27th August, 2021

AUTO MECHANICAL WORK 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:00 noon (1st Set)
AUTO MECHANICAL WORK 3 (PRACTICAL)12:30 pm – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
WELDING AND FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:10 pm (2nd Set)
WELDING AND FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:10 pm (2nd Set)
LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIRS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 1:30 pm (1st Set)
LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIRS 3 (PRACTICAL)2:00 pm – 6:00 pm (2nd Set)
DYEING AND BLEACHING 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 2:00 pm (1st Set)
DYEING AND BLEACHING 3 (PRACTICAL)2:15pm – 6:45 pm (2nd Set)

Monday: 30th August, 2021

COMPUTER STUDIES 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
COMPUTER STUDIES 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday: 31st August, 2021

HEALTH SCIENCE 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 11:15 am
HEALTH EDUCATION 3 (ALTERNATIVE TO PRACTICAL WORK)9:30 am – 11:15 am
HOME MANAGEMENT 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
HOME MANAGEMENT 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday: 1st September, 2021

APPLIED ELECTRICITY 2 (ESSAY)12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
APPLIED ELECTRICITY 1 (OBJECTIVE)1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
BASIC ELECTRICITY 2 (ESSAY)12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
BASIC ELECTRICITY 1 (OBJECTIVE)1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
ARABIC 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ARABIC 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Thursday: 2nd September, 2021

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 12:00 noon
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 1 (OBJECTIVE)12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
FRENCH 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:15 pm
FRENCH 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Friday: 3rd September, 2021

METALWORK 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:00 am
METALWORK 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:00 am – 12:00 noon
ELECTRONICS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
ELECTRONICS 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
BASIC ELECTRONICS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
BASIC ELECTRONICS 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday: 6th September, 2021

METALWORK 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
METALWORK 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:10 pm (2nd Set)
AUTO MECHANICS 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
AUTO MECHANICS 3 (PRACTICAL)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday: 7th September, 2021

APPLIED ELECTRICITY 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
APPLIED ELECTRICITY 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
WOODWORK 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
WOODWORK 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
BASIC ELECTRICITY 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
BASIC ELECTRICITY 3 (PRACTICAL)1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday: 8th September, 2021

MUSIC 3A (AURAL)9:30 am – 10:15 am
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 3 (PRACTICAL)9:30 am – 11:00 am (1st Set)
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 3 (PRACTICAL)11:30 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
VISUAL ART 3A (DRAWING)2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday: 9th September, 2021

CLERICAL OFFICE DUTIES 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am. – 11:40 am
CLERICAL OFFICE DUTIES 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:40 am – 12:30 pm
FURTHER MATHEMATICS /MATHEMATICS (ELECTIVE) 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 12:00 noon
FURTHER MATHEMATICS /MATHEMATICS (ELECTIVE) 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday: 10th September, 2021

BIOLOGY 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:10 am
BIOLOGY 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:10 am – 12:00 noon
COMMERCE 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
COMMERCE 1 (OBJECTIVE)5:00 pm – 5:50 pm

Monday: 13th September, 2021

ENGLISH LANGUAGE 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
ENGLISH LANGUAGE 3 (TEST OF ORALS)3:00 pm – 3:45 pm

Tuesday: 14th September, 2021

CHEMISTRY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
CHEMISTRY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 2 (ESSAY)12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 1 (OBJECTIVE)1:00 pm – 1:45 pm
MUSIC 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
MUSIC 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:20 pm
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:20 pm – 5:10 pm

Wednesday: 15th September, 2021

PHYSICS 2 (Essay)9:30 am – 11:00 am
PHYSICS 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:00 am – 12:15 pm
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
AUTO MECHANICS 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
AUTO MECHANICS 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Thursday: 16th September, 2021

LITERATURE-IN-ENGLISH 2 (PROSE)9:30 am – 10:45 am
LITERATURE-IN-ENGLISH 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:45 am – 11:45 am
LITERATURE-IN-ENGLISH 3 (DRAMA & POETRY)2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Friday: 17th September, 2021

BIOLOGY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
BIOLOGY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)9:30 am – 11:30 am (2nd Set)
WOODWORK 2 (ESSAY AND DESIGN)3:00 pm – 5:20 pm
WOODWORK 1 (OBJECTIVE)5:20 pm – 6:00 pm
CLOTHING AND TEXTILES 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
CLOTHING AND TEXTILES 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Monday: 20th September, 2021

GENERAL MATHEMATICS /MATHEMATICS (CORE) 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 12:00 noon
GENERAL MATHEMATICS /MATHEMATICS (CORE) 1 (OBJECTIVE)3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday: 21st September, 2021

HEALTH SCIENCE 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:00 am
HEALTH SCIENCE 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:00 am – 12:00 noon
VISUAL ART 3B (CREATIVE DESIGN)2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday: 22nd September, 2021

GOVERNMENT 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
GOVERNMENT 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
ELECTRONICS 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:30 am
ELECTRONICS 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:30 am – 11:30 am
BASIC ELECTRONICS 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 10:30 am
BASIC ELECTRONICS 1 (OBJECTIVE)10:30 am – 11:30 am
CHEMISTRY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE B)9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
CHEMISTRY 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE B)12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Thursday: 23rd September, 2021

ECONOMICS 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
ECONOMICS 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 4:10 pm
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:10 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday: 24th September, 2021

TYPEWRITING9:30 am – 12:10 pm (1st Set)
TYPEWRITING12:30 pm – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
PHYSICS 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)9:30 am – 12:15 pm (1st Set)
PHYSICS 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE A)12:45 pm – 3:30 pm (2nd Set)
TECHNICAL DRAWING 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:45 pm
TECHNICAL DRAWING 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Monday: 27th September, 2021

TECHNICAL DRAWING 3 (SKETCHES, BUILDING AND MECHANICAL DRAWING)9:30 am – 12:15 pm
SHORTHAND2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
FOODS AND NUTRITION 2 (ESSAY)3:00 pm – 4:15 pm
FOODS AND NUTRITION 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

Tuesday: 28th September, 2021

CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES 2 (Essay)9:30 am – 11:30 am
CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
ISLAMIC STUDIES 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
ISLAMIC STUDIES 1 (OBJECTIVE )11:30 am – 12:20 pm
CHEMISTRY 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
CHEMISTRY 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday: 29th September, 2021

PHYSICS 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE B)9:30 am – 12:15 pm (1st Set)
PHYSICS 3 (PRACTICAL) (ALTERNATIVE B)12:40 pm – 3:25 pm (2nd Set)
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 3 (BUILDING DRAWING AND ESSAY)12:45 pm – 3:15 pm
HISTORY 2 (ESSAY)2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
HISTORY 1 (OBJECTIVE)4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday: 30th September, 2021

GEOGRAPHY 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
GEOGRAPHY 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm
GEOGRAPHY 3 (PRACTICAL AND PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY)2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday: 1st October, 2021

PRINCIPLES OF COST ACCOUNTING 2 (ESSAY)9:30 am – 11:30 am
PRINCIPLES OF COST ACCOUNTING 1 (OBJECTIVE)11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Download WAEC timetable 2021 PDF

Click on the link below to start your instant download of WAEC International timetable 2021 for all the participating countries.

In the PDF,

  • (*) means that exam paper is for candidates in GHANA only.
  • (**) means that exam paper is for candidates in NIGERIA only.
  • (***) means that exam paper is for candidates in THE GAMBIA and SIERRA LEONE only.
  • (****) means that exam paper is for candidates in LIBERIA only.
  • (*****) means that exam paper is for candidates in SIERRA LEONE only.

No asterisk means that exam paper is for candidates in all the participating countries.

ALSO,

1. Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken are as follows:

  • Visual Art 3
    • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year.
  • The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
  • The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Project Work question papers for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

GOOD LUCK.

Do you have something to ask on this WAEC timetable 2021 in Nigeria? Comment below and a staff or fellow ACADite will reply you.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart
  • Your basket is empty.